Group Exercise


We invite you to join us to participate in our most popular live classes each week - now both indoor and outdoor! Below is our up to date schedule.

Outdoor group exercise classes are held in the big tent on the tennis court. If severe weather is in the forecast, with thunder and lightning, the classes will be cancelled and an email alert will be sent through the JCCOTP app.

The JCCOTP App is for JCC members only and is your way to schedule all visits to use JCC health & Wellness facilities, book your spot in all group exercise classes, personal training, reserve time in the indoor and outdoor pools and visits to the fitness centers. Keep checking the JCCOTP app to stay up-to-date on all of our Health and Wellness programming.

Click/tap here for easy to follow directions and videos to assist you in setting up the app and booking your space in all group exercise classes.

Live Indoor/Outoor Group Exercise Classes

Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
6-6:45 am       Cardio Strenght Conditioning
Shira Kraft
ex rm 1

7:30-8:15 am         Yoga
Alison Miller
ex rm 2

8-8:45 am
NEW!
Outdoor HIIT

Tamar Lowe

Outdoor Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene

NEW!
Outdoor Yoga

Alison Miller

Pilates Fusion
Tiffany Diamond
ex rm 1
8:15-9:00 am Barre
Michal Melumad
ex rm 2

 

9-9:45 am Outdoor Cycling
Adeena Pultman

Stretch, Strength, and Stability
Ofira Mor
ex rm 1
Cardio Booty Barre
Michal Melumad
ex rm 2

NEW!
Outdoor Power Hour

Hagit Tal

Barre
Shira Kraft
ex rm 2
LIPHT
Hagit Tal
ex rm 1
Barre
Michal Melumad
ex rm 2

Outdoor Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene
9:30-10:15 am
Pilates
Tamar Lowe
ex rm 1
Outdoor Cycling
Hagit Tal
Power Vinyasa Flow
Chavi Rosen
ex rm 1
Outdoor Cycling
Donna Koles

9:45-10:30 am



NEW!
Pilates

Shira Kraft
ex rm 2

10:00-10:45 am Zumba
Cecilia Chan
ex rm 1

Total Body Sculpt
Tiffany Diamond
ex rm 1



11:00-11:45 am



Zumba
Jen Semon
ex rm 1

11:30 am-12:15 pm         Aqua Aerobics
Margaret Chibookian
Indoor Pool
Balance Your Body
Ofira Mor
ex rm 1
5:30 am-6:15 pm       Outdoor Cycling
Jill Cheris


6-6:45 pm
Body Sculpt
Shira Kraft
ex rm 1
Outdoor Fundamental Fitness
Kimani Greene
Yoga
Jill Schwalbe
ex rm 2


6:30 am-7:15 pm      
NEW!
Fundamental Strength

Kimani Greene
ex rm 1